Special trip to Klostermansfeld to the Mansfelder Bergwerksbahn. The mining railway network is a tourist attraction that has been lovingly restored. A steam train takes you from Berlin via Dessau and Köthen to Klostermansfeld. In Klostermansfeld there is a direct connection to the Bergwerksbahn, whose route network has now grown to has grown to 10 km and is now in operation.

We wish you a good journey!


Train locomotive: DRB Class 52 8177
Carriage train: Historic express train with dining car
Services: Seat reservation and ride on the mine railway, guided tour of the Zirkelschacht, guided tour of MaLoWa railway workshops.

2nd class3rd class< 4th grade
Adults: 99 EUR 89 EUR 84 EUR
Children (6-14 years): 29 EUR 24 EUR 24 EUR
Families (2+4): 229 EUR 209 EUR 199 EUR

Schedule (exp.)Outward trip Return trip
Berlin-Schöneweide: 06:05 h 23:27 h
Berlin-Lichtenberg: 06:34 h 23:01 h
Berlin Gesundbrunnen: 06:48 h 22:47 h
Berlin-Wannsee: 07:17 h 22:02 h
Potsdam-Rehbrücke: 07:31 h 21:48 h
Bad Belzig: 08:29 h 20:51 h
Dessau: 09:21 h 19:50 h
Klostermansfeld: 11:10 h 17:43 h